Guurtje Ran, 19131990 (aged 76 years)

Name
Guurtje /Ran/
Nickname
Truus
Family with parents
father
Jan Ran (nr.25)
18821969
Birth: October 19, 1882 30 27 Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
Death: January 22, 1969Schagen, Noord-Holland, NLD
mother
Cornelia Horik (nr.24)
18861946
Birth: April 7, 1886 31 26 Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
Death: December 17, 1946Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
elder sister
CRGEN000086
19081968
Birth: December 11, 1908 26 22 Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
Death: October 30, 1968Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
3 years
elder sister
Neeltje Ran (nr.33)
19111983
Birth: December 25, 1911 29 25 Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
Death: December 9, 1983Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
16 months
herself
Guurtje Ran (nr.26)
19131990
Birth: April 17, 1913 30 27 Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
Death: January 30, 1990Laren, Noord-Holland, NLD
younger sister
Private
younger sister
Private
younger brother
Private
Family with Willem Antonius Rigter
husband
CRGEN000100
19121991
Birth: December 25, 1912Soest, Utrecht, NLD
Death: February 20, 1991Laren, Noord-Holland, NLD
herself
Guurtje Ran (nr.26)
19131990
Birth: April 17, 1913 30 27 Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
Death: January 30, 1990Laren, Noord-Holland, NLD
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 8, 1939Den Helder, Noord-Holland, NLD
Civil marriage
Occupation
Shared note

drie dochters en een zoon

Media object
Guurtje Ran (nr.26)
Guurtje Ran (nr.26)
Media object
Jo ,Cor,Truus en Nel Ran gok rond '45
Jo ,Cor,Truus en Nel Ran gok rond '45
Media object
CRGEN000100
CRGEN000100
Media object
Guurtje Ran (truus) 1930
Guurtje Ran (truus) 1930
Media object
Guurtje Ran (truus) 1937
Guurtje Ran (truus) 1937